danskenglish
Professional CCTV & Security solutions
Selection

SFP Fiber module, Gigabit 20KM, Single Mode, Dual data rate 1.25Gbps / 1.063Gbps operation,1310nm.10/100/1000Mbps

Use for PoE Switch, SFP upload Transcivers.

Features

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard:  0 to +70°C

Industrial: -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems


10 pcs. In stock10 pcs. In stock
Manufacturer: Acorid
Product No. SFP-BIDI-1310