danskenglish
Professional CCTV & Security solutions
Selection

Fiber module, for the PoE Switch. Multimode. SFP GLC-SX-MM Compatible, 850nm, 0.5km, 7.5dB, 1.25Gb / s LC connector

Fits to PoE Switch, with SFP upload.

 System Message:

PEAKOPTICAL Gigabit multimode SFP Transc

 Description:

PEAKOPTICAL SFP Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible, 850nm, 0.5km, 7.5dB, 1.25Gb/s LC connector 

 Manufacturer:

 PeakOptical 



 

 Expanded description

 

 General 

Device Type

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model 

Plug-in module

 

 Network

Connectivity Technology

Cabling

Cable Type

1000Base-SX 

Data Link Protocol 

Gigabit Ethernet 

Data Transfer Rate

1.25 Gbps 

Optical wavelength 

850 nm 

Max. Transmission distance

500 m 

Features

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) 

 

 Ekspansion / Connectivity

Interface 

1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2 

Compatible Slots 

1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) 

 


 

9 pcs. In stock9 pcs. In stock
Product No. 1863827